Entrance Result (2079/12/12)

EVEREST SECONDARY SCHOOL

Biratnagar-5, Morang

Entrance Result of Academic Session-2080

Hearty Congratulations !!!

Dear Parents/ Students

Greetings !

Welcome to the Everest Family.

We extend our heartiest congratulations to all the successful students of ‘First Phase Written Entrance Test.’

Please be informed that the result of Entrance Examination conducted at date : 2079/12/25 for the Academic Session-2080 has been published now. So, all of the guardians/parents are requested to acknowledge your ward(s)’ result through the below mentioned list. Parents/Guardians of eligible students for interview and oral test are requested to complete all the admission process by 30th of Chaitra, 2079.

The School shall take oral test of students and interview with parents/students on first come first serve basis from tomorrow dated 26th of Chaitra,2079. Please make sure that those students who are not successful in today’s entrance examination, their name has not been included in the following list.

Principal

Entrance Date : 2079-12-25

CLASS : NURSERY

S.N.

Name

Result

1

IMAD ANSARI

Passed

2

ROISHA TAMRAKAR

Passed

CLASS : LKG

S.N.

Name

Result

1

ALINA YADAV

Passed

2

BHABISH SHRESTHA

Passed

3

JIGYASHA YADAV

Passed

4

PRAGATI SHAH

Passed

CLASS : UKG

S.N.

Name

Result

1

AAKRITI SAH

Passed

2

AAWAN RIJAL

Passed

3

ANAISHA LUITEL

Passed

4

JESSICA TAMRAKAR

Passed

5

PRANAV YADAV

Passed

6

SANVI GHIMIRE

Passed

7

SULAV JUNG NEPAL

Passed

8

YASHAWEE SUBEDI

Passed

CLASS : 1

S.N.

Name

Result

1

AARSHI POKHREL

Passed

2

AMODHA RAJ KARKI

Passed

3

DIPIKA KARKI

Passed

4

KEYUSH KUMAR YADAV

Passed

5

SARTHAK MANDAL

Passed

6

ARUESH BARAL

Passed

7

KRIJAL KOIRALA

Passed

8

ROLISHA CHAUHAN

Passed

9

DHANUSKA SHAH

Passed

10

LAWANG TAMANG

Passed

11

RIYANSHI SINGH

Passed

12

IVANA BASNET

Passed

13

SANDESH LUITEL

Passed

14

MIMANSHU BISTA

Passed

15

PRATHANA BHATTA

Passed

16

YUNAV GAUTAM

Passed

17

YUNAV GAUTAM

Passed

18

AASTHA GAUTAM

Passed

19

AAMRISHA KAFLE

Passed

20

SRIWANSH POUDEL

Passed

21

ANKUSH KUSHWAHA

Passed

22

BIGYAN GAUTAM

Passed

23

GAURABI SHAH

Passed

24

SAKSHAM DHUNGEL

Passed

CLASS : 2

S.N.

Name

Result

1

GAURAB BHATTARAI

Passed

2

SARTHAK NEUPANE

Passed

3

ISHAN BHATTARAI

Passed

4

KRITAGYA RAJ KHATIWADA

Passed

5

SAHASA SHRESTHA

Passed

6

KARDIK SUBBA

Passed

7

AARON POKHREL

Passed

8

PRATIBHA

Passed

9

ERON DHAMI

Passed

10

KARAN SAH

Passed

11

NIRVIK BABU KALYKOTAY

Passed

12

NISHKARSA SINGH KARKI

Passed

13

SAMAR DEV

Passed

14

SARTHAK PAUDYAL

Passed

15

Anurag Dhakal

Passed

16

PURWANGA RAJ POUDEL

Passed

17

NAMRATA YADAV

Passed

18

PRANAY CHAUDHARI

Passed

19

AASHMA CHAUDHARY

Passed

20

RIDHAM RAI

Passed

21

AVASH BISTA

Passed

CLASS : 3

S.N.

Name

Result

1

ANURODH GHIMIRE

Passed

2

HARDIKA TAPARIA

Passed

3

SAMYA MANDAL

Passed

4

Seraj Husain

Passed

5

DENIS KAFLE

Passed

6

SIDDHARTH SINGH

Passed

7

AISHA ANSARI

Passed

8

SAUGAT SARDAR

Passed

9

NAMISH SINGH RAJPUT

Passed

10

AARADHYA TIMSINA

Passed

11

SAYAM KOIRALA

Passed

12

PRINSA NIRAULA

Passed

13

HIMANSHU BARNWAL

Passed

14

JEBISHA BASNET

Passed

15

MANABI CHAUDHARY

Passed

16

SAMYOG TAMANG

Passed

17

BISHES DEVJA

Passed

18

DIVYANA KATUWAL

Passed

19

ANKIT SAH

Passed

20

AKRITI THAPA

Passed

21

RISHAV KUMAR YADAV

Passed

CLASS : 4

S.N.

Name

Result

1

SARTHAK KHADKA

Passed

2

KRIZMA DAHAL

Passed

3

SAHEET KHATRI

Passed

4

SASHANK SAH

Passed

5

PRISHU MAGAR

Passed

6

SHREEVED KOIRALA

Passed

7

AAGAMAN RAI

Passed

8

AARAV MAINALI

Passed

9

ISHITA CHAUDHARY

Passed

10

ROHAN YADAV

Passed

11

SMARIKA YADAV

Passed

12

Sahreen Yusuf Khan

Passed

13

SUJAL SHRESTHA

Passed

14

AAROHI BHAGAT

Passed

15

MAHIM ADHIKARI

Passed

16

MAHIM ADHIKARI

Passed

17

ANURODH BASTOLA

Passed

18

MANAN JHA

Passed

19

SAKSHAM SINGH

Passed

20

SUBHAM GHIMIRE

Passed

21

SNEH CHAUDHARY

Passed

22

RIDAM KHADKA

Passed

23

KRITISH BHANDARI

Passed

24

AAYUSHREE RIJAL

Passed

CLASS : 5

S.N.

Name

Result

1

UDAYA CHANDRA BASNET

Passed

2

ASHRI NEUPANE

Passed

3

CHIRAYU SINGH

Passed

4

KRIPA BHANDARI

Passed

5

SWAGAT MAINALI

Passed

6

ANISHA YADAV

Passed

7

SIBANSHU SUBEDI

Passed

8

AAROHI DAHAL

Passed

9

ARYAN DAHAL

Passed

10

PRANISH DAHAL

Passed

11

DRISTI YADAV

Passed

12

ISHU THAPA

Passed

13

MAHIKA KUNWAR

Passed

14

OSCAR PURI

Passed

15

Dipson Dhakal

Passed

16

mABI SHARMA

Passed

17

SHRIYANSH BUDHATHOKI

Passed

18

SHIVRAJ SAH

Passed

19

NEHA MAJHI

Passed

20

ISHIKA SAH

Passed

21

ANUSHRUT BHATTARAI

Passed

22

SHRISH KHADKA KC

Passed

23

MD AMAD AHMAD

Passed

24

ADITYA RIMAL

Passed

CLASS : 6

S.N.

Name

Result

1

NITIKA JHA

Passed

2

Garv Sharma

Passed

3

HARSHIV RATHI

Passed

4

AARAV BHANDARI

Passed

5

SAARTHAK NEUPANE

Passed

6

ARNAV SINGH

Passed

7

MANOGYA CHANDRA KOIRALA

Passed

8

PRABHAT PRATAP SHAH

Passed

9

RAUNAK PANDIT

Passed

10

RITESH KAR

Passed

11

SAKSHAM SHAH

Passed

12

YISHUKA BASNET

Passed

13

KRISTINA DAHAL

Passed

14

Jenisha Dahal

Passed

15

KISHAN KARKI NEUPANE

Passed

16

REBIKA BHUJEL

Passed

17

AARUSH CHAUDHARY

Passed

18

MD SHAYAN TAHSIN

Passed

19

SAMUEL ORCHARD KARKI

Passed

20

DENIL BASNET

Passed

21

SAJAL MAN SINGH BASNET

Passed

22

SAMIP RAJBANSHI

Passed

23

PRALAV SHRESTHA

Passed

24

ARUSH YADAV

Passed

25

AAKARSHAN BARAL

Passed

26

AARON SHAHI

Passed

27

AARUSH BARAL

Passed

28

AROHAN JUNG BHATTARAI

Passed

29

ANSHU KUMARI YADAV

Passed

30

DEVESH BHATTARAI

Passed

31

DEVANSHI BHATTARAI

Passed

32

SHRISTI YADAV

Passed

33

SANDHYA SAH

Passed

34

RITIKA PANDEY

Passed

35

GANESH YADAV

Passed

36

SHEHJAD  ALAM

Passed

37

ADITYA YADAV

Passed

CLASS : 7

S.N.

Name

Result

1

SHASHANK ROUNIYAR

Passed

2

AAYUSH CHAUDHARY

Passed

3

YASHRAJ MAHAT

Passed

4

AVAZMA GAUTAM

Passed

5

AYUSHA KC

Passed

6

AARADHYA DAHAL

Passed

7

ABHILASHA BHAGAT

Passed

8

PRATISH POKHREL

Passed

9

SAFAL SUBEDI

Passed

10

ANUKARAN POKHAREL

Passed

11

PRINCE YADAV

Passed

12

JIVAN REGMI

Passed

13

SAFAL RAUNIYAR

Passed

14

SHIVAM LABH

Passed

15

AAYANSH ROUNIYAR

Passed

16

ARYAN KARKI

Passed

17

PUSHPA RAJ MEHTA

Passed

18

SHUYAM KAFLE

Passed

19

AASHNAM POKHAREL

Passed

20

KRITESH ROUNIYAR

Passed

21

KUMKUM MISHRA

Passed

22

MOHAN KUSHWAHA

Passed

23

AARAV KHATRI

Passed

24

MANISH CHAUDHARY

Passed

25

SANKET GURUNG

Passed

26

SABHYATA DAHAL

Passed

CLASS : 8

S.N.

Name

Result

1

ROSHAN YADAV

Passed

2

MANASWI KOIRALA

Passed

3

SAYANA PANTA

Passed

4

MD AMAN

Passed

5

TEJASWI KHANAL

Passed

6

SEBIKA KATWAL

Passed

7

NITYA MANDAL

Passed

8

SUPRIYA SINGH

Passed

9

RENSAN ADHIKARI

Passed

10

Ruhi Sharma

Passed

11

YUTUTSU BARAL

Passed

12

DIKSHYA DHAKAL

Passed

13

AKRITI CHAUDHARY

Passed

14

SIDDHARTHA HINGMANG BK

Passed

15

ROBIYASH CHAUHAN

Passed

16

Sabal Keshar Luintel

Passed

17

AASHRA GHIMIRE

Passed

18

ALISHA KARKI

Passed

19

SAMIP DHUNGANA

Passed

20

MICHELLE SHRESTHA

Passed

21

PAUL RANA MAGAR

Passed

22

SHY KHALING

Passed

CLASS : 9

S.N.

Name

Result

1

ANUPRAS  PAUDYAL

Passed

2

ARYA KC

Passed

3

Gautam Kumar Chaudhary (Yadav)

Passed

4

LOVELY CHAUDHARY YADAV

Passed

5

NAINCY KUMARI JHA

Passed

6

NISCHAL KARKI

Passed

7

RAJA KUMAR RAUT

Passed

8

RIYA SINGH

Passed

9

SAIMAN TIMSINA

Passed

10

SAMRAT KATWAL

Passed

11

SHRINGAM THAPA

Passed

Phone
Email
Facebook
Chat
Home